Product Code: SA-B-04
Botanical Name: Triticum sativum
~ Wheat germ oil is taken from the site of wheat seed germination, the highest vitamin E content among the vegetable base oil.
~ Improve blood circulation
~ Good for aging skin, dark spots, stretch marks, scars fade and damaged skin
~ Skin Tightening, enhances skin elasticity,natural anti-oxidant, moisturizer
~ Repair damaged hair
Hair care: 5 ml wheat germ oil + 3-4 drops of lavender / geranium essential oil. Apply to tips of hair.
*Cautions: Not suitable for people who have wheat or gluten allergy